Email    Print
Shea Butter-White Refined (Butyrospermum parkii) 4 oz., 8 oz, 16 oz.
 
BU3
Shea Butter-White Refined (Butyrospermum parkii) 4 oz., 8 oz, 16 oz.
 
$8.50

* (Sizes) Shea Butter-White Refined


  

Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii
Origin:  West Africa

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum parkii) is extremely moisturizing and gentle to the skin.  Used throughout Africa in cooking and medicinal applications.  In soaps and skin care preparations, it gives a very luxurious feel to the finished product.  Shea nut butter is comprised of fatty acids such as oleic, stearic, linoleic and palmitic. Solid at room temperature, it’s not hard and crumbly like cocoa butter but with a creamy texture and its color ranges from white to ivory white.

It’s typical melting point ranges from 89-113 degrees Fahrenheit.

Sizes:

Shea Butter -White- Refined - 4 oz. -           $8.50
Shea Butter -White- Refined - 8 oz.    -      $12.50
Shea Butter -White- Refined -16 oz.   -      $19.50
______________________________________________________

ARLYS products and Information at www.arlysnaturals.com is not for medical, diagnostic treatment or curative purposes and is not a substitute for medical diagnosis or medical treatment. Its intent is solely informational and educational. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

Similar Products
       
 
View Cart  Join Mailing List

 

Special Message


 

 

Ask The Aromatherapist

Have a question? Need advice?
We are here to help you.

Let us know if we can answer your questions about aromatherapy, use of essential oils and carrier oils, or any of our Arlys products.   Email us here.