Email    Print
Clove Bud (Eugenia carophyllata)
 
EO73
Clove Bud (Eugenia carophyllata)
 
$9.45

* (Sizes) Clove Bud


  

Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
Process: Steam-distilled

Safety: Clove oil is a known dermal and mucous membrane irritant and sensitizer. It should not be used on the skin, or, if necessary, used in very weak dilution (less than 1%). It should not ever be applied to broken or irritated skin.

Description: Clove has a sweet spicy aroma and it is used as a spice and in many potpourris and its fragrance in many home fragrance products. Because Clove Oil can cause irritation to mucous membranes, care and respect should be taken when using this oil. Clove Bud is the safest due to the lower eugenol content. This oil can be an added benefit to many skin care uses such as acne, athletes foot, insect repellent and bruises.

NEED LARGER SIZES? EMAIL US FOR PRICING.

Product Application:
Essential oils should never be applied directly on the skin without diluting properly, usually blending with a carrier oil.

Sizes:
Clove Bud - 5 ml. -    $9.45
Clove Bud - 10 ml. -  $14.10
Clove Bud - 15 ml. -  $18.00
Clove Bud - 1 oz. -    $29.35
Clove Bud - 2 oz. -    $52.35

___________________________________________________________________

ARLYS products and Information at www.arlysnaturals.com is not for medical,
diagnostic treatment or curative purposes and is not a substitute for medical
diagnosis or medical treatment. Its intent is solely informational and educational.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.


 

   

 

 

   
   
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Similar Products
       
 
View Cart  Join Mailing List

 

Special Message


 

 

Ask The Aromatherapist

Have a question? Need advice?
We are here to help you.

Let us know if we can answer your questions about aromatherapy, use of essential oils and carrier oils, or any of our Arlys products.   Email us here.